The following posters/demos will be presented:

  1. A Device for removal of ocular and facial irritants and impurities inside spacesuit helmets during extravehicular activities.
    Nikunj Parmar, Abhimanyu Shanbhag, Ankur Pandya
    (Nirma University, Ahmedabad)
  2. An object detector-tracker aided video encoder for smart camera networks.
    Srivatsa Bhargava J, Pushkar G, Bharadwaj Amrutur
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  3. An open city data exchange and analytics stack.
    Arun Babu, Vasanth Rajaraman, Poorna Chandra Tejasvi, Rakshit Ramesh, Abhay Sharma, Ashish Joglekar, Srikrishna Acharya, Balachandra Hegde, Alok Rawat, Mukunth Arun, Shayal Chhabra, Abhilash S., Yogesh Simmhan, Bharadwaj Amrutur
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  4. Application of inequity indices for water supply between district metered areas.
    Sheetal Kumar K R, M S Mohan Kumar, Bharadwaj Amrutur, Rajesh Sundaresan
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  5. Audio virtual reality through perceptual source width expansion.
    Arthi S, T. V. Sreenivas
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  6. Autonomous charging station for drones.
    Jishnu Pavitran, Prasanna Vishnu Bondada, T V 
Prabhakar, Chetan Singh Thakur
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  7. Autonomous electric cargo vehicle.
    Saurabh Chandra
    (ATI Motors)
  8. Design and autonomous control of parcel-copters in GPS denied environments: Flying drones on IISc roads without GPS.
    Prafull Prakash, Siddhartha Ramesh, Rakshit Ramesh, Prachi Sharma, Chaitanya Murti, Gautham Anand, Prateek Jha, Siddhartha Agnihotri, Rokesh Laishram, Vishwas Navada, Chiranjib Bhattacharyya, Bharadwaj Amrutur, S. N. Omkar, Arnab Bhattacharyya, Shalabh Bhatnagar
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  9. Budget autonomous car.
    Arjun M, Aravind MJ, Dani Issac
    (Cochin University of Science and Technology)
  10. Cheap preconditioner based iterative method for parametric model order reduction algorithms.
    Navneet Pratap Singh
    , Kapil Ahuja
    (IIT Indore)
  11. CoFee: A scheduler for cloud fog and edge execution.
    Shayal Chhabra, Abhilash Sharma, Yogesh Simmhan
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  12. Communication efficient data exchange among multiple nodes.
    Soumya Subhra Banerjee, Himanshu Tyagi
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  13. Computing on private data in high latency networks.
    Pratik Sarkar, Arpita Patra
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  14. Coordinated anticipative control of feeders for multi-modal transportation.
    Shubhajit Gos
wami, Pavan Tallapragada
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  15. Design and implementation of two KVA single-phase H-bridge inverter based on Gallium 
Nitride switches.
    Shubhangi Gurudiwan, Kaushik Basu
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  16. E-SENSE: Sensing and analytics for an energy-aware smart campus.
    Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber-Physical Systems, Department of Electrical Engineering
    (Indian Institute of Science)
    Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions
  17. Enterprise network security – A behavioural approach.
    Tessin K. Jose, Sanood U., Kaviya R., Aritra Sinha, Joy Kuri, Haresh Dagale
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  18. Fast scene text detection. Sagar Gubbi, Bharadwaj Amrutur
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  19. Fusion of learning and control in walking robots.
    Shishir N Y, Ashitava Ghoshal, Shalabh Bhatnagar, Bharadwaj Amrutur
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  20. High resolution air quality monitoring using low cost sensors.
    Sridhar S., Bharadwaj Amrutur, Navakanta Bhat, Himanshu Tyagi, Aditya Gopalan, Chandra Shekhar P., Rakshit Ramesh, Vijay Mishra, Mahesh Kashyap
    (Indian Institute of Science)
    Ajay Agrawal, Suhas Bose
    (CSIR-CEERI)
    E. S. Kim, Bhaskar Krishnamachari, George Ban-Weiss
    (University of Southern California)
  21. Image enhancement for computer vision applications using image quality assessment.
    Biju V S, Rajiv Soundararajan, Soma Biswas
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  22. Independent control of magnetically actuated helical nano-robots.
    Rahul Goyal, Debayan Dasgupta, Pranay Mandal, Ambarish Ghosh
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  23. Industrial IoT for energy efficient assembly lines.
    Neha Karanjkar, Ashish Joglekar, S. Sridhar, Alexandre Reiffers-Masson, Sampad Mohanty, Venkatesh Prabhu, D. Raghunath, Rajesh Sundaresan, Bharadwaj Amrutur, Chiranjib Bhattacharyya
    (Indian Institute of Science)
    Devadutta Kulkarni, Rajeev Shorey
    (TCS Innovations Lab)
  24. IoT-based smart logistics.
    Nanjangud C Narendra, Senthamiz Selvi Arumugam, Venkatesh Umashankar, Ramamurthy Badrinath, Anusha Pradeep Mujumdar, Jan Holler, Aitor Hernandez Herranz
    (Ericsson Research)
  25. Learning to predict movement in a dynamic environment.
    Meenakshi Sarkar
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  26. Model-driven orchestration of IoT analytics across Big Data platforms.
    Siva Prakash Reddy K, Yogesh Simmhan
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  27. Multi-camera feature fusion for person re-identification.
    Navaneet K L, Anirban C, R Venkatesh Babu
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  28. NIR quantum light emission using low cost, flexible two-dimensional materials.
    Raghav Chaudhary, Kausik Majumdar
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  29. Non-contact heart rate estimation from facial video.
    Raseena K T, Prasanta Kumar Ghosh
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  30. Online IV tracer for per string monitoring and maintenance of PV panels – A fast, retrofit- table, low cost, online IV tracer.
    Ashish Joglekar, Balachandra Hegde
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  31. Reconfigurable quadrotor formations on Lissajous curves.
    Aseem Borkar, Swaroop Hangal, Hemendra Arya, Arpita Sinha
    (IIT Bombay)
  32. ResQoS: Realization of content centric QoS over an SDN-controlled network.
    S.V.R. Anand
    (Indian Institute of Science)
    Chetan Kumar, Sriam
    (Aikaan Labs)
  33. Robot arm and grippers.
    Josephine Selvarani Ruth D, Rokesh Laishram, Binayak Krishna, Vishwas Navada B, Shivam Kathuria, Arun Kumar, Bharadhwaj Amrutur
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  34. Smart City streetlighting, deployment and management.
    Rakshit Ramesh, Balachandra Hegde, Ashish Joglekar, Bharadwaj Amrutur
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  35. Smart Warehouse using Arduino and Raspberry Pi.
    Er. Krishan Mohan Patel
    (Central University of Punjab)
  36. Stability analysis of iterative linear solves in truncated bilinear iterative rational Krylov algorithm.
    Rajendra Choudhary, Kapil Ahuja
    (IIT Indore)
  37. Trochoidal generation using generalized consensus strategy.
    Jerome Moses M, Arpita Sinha
    (IITB-Monash Research Academy)
  38. Video analytics for traffic modelling.
    Raghu Krishnapuram, Ayush Sawarni, Nishal Pereira, Jishnu Jayakumar, Praneet Singh, Prajwal Rao, Abhay Sharma, Soma Biswas
    (Indian Institute of Science)
  39. Video IoT: Unleashing the potential of video for smart cities.
    Abhay Sharma, Praneet Singh, Sri Krishna Acharya, Nishal Pereira, Bharadwaj Amrutur
    (Indian Institute of Science)